2017 SCORES AND SCHEDULES

 

RED MOUNTAIN (2 - 2) 
6A  EAST VALLEY REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-18  at Chandler  L 14-42  (3-2)
 8-25  Bye     
9- 1  HAMILTON  L 14-52  (4-1)
9- 8  at Basha W 27-21  (1-4)
 9-15  BOULDER CREEK W 31- 8  (0-4)
 9-22  at Gilbert    (3-1)
 9-28  DOBSON    (3-1)
10- 6  at Mesa Mountain View    (2-2)
 10-13  MESA    (1-4)
 10-20  SKYLINE    (3-2)
 10-27  at Westwood    (2-3)
  Total Record of Opponents    (22-24)

 

RINCON (1 - 4) 
6A  SOUTHERN REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-18  PUEBLO (4A)  L   0-58   (3-1)
 8-25  DOBSON  L 16-22  (3-1)
9- 1  at Marana Mountain View  L   0-63  (3-1)
9- 8  at Buena  L  13-28  (3-1)
 9-15  RIO RICO (4A) W 49-14  (1-4)
 9-22  at Palo Verde (4A)    (1-4)
 9-28  Bye    
10- 6  at Santa Rita (3A)    (0-3)
 10-13  SUNNYSIDE    (1-4)
 10-20  at Tucson    (2-3)
 10-27  vs. Cibola, Kofa, or Marana           
  Total Record of Opponents    (17-22)

 

SAHUARO (1 - 3) 
5A  SOUTHERN REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-25  SABINO (3A)  L 13-41   (3-1)
9- 1  at Queen Creek  L   6-43  (5-0)
9- 8  MARANA  L   7-35   (2-2)
 9-15  at Desert View W 20- 0  (2-2)
 9-22  at Cholla    (3-2)
 9-29  BUENA    (3-1)
10- 6  CIENEGA    (4-0)
 10-13  at Marana Mountain View    (3-1)
 10-20  SUNNYSIDE    (1-4)
 10-27  at Ironwood Ridge    (4-0)
  Total Record of Opponents    (30-13)

 

SHADOW RIDGE (0 - 5) 
5A  NORTHWEST REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-18  NOTRE DAME  L 10-40  (4-0)
 8-25  KELLIS  L 24-35  (4-0)
9- 1  at Cienega  L   6-51  (4-0)
9- 8  at Valley Vista  L   7-35  (2-2)
 9-15  CAMPO VERDE  L   0-35  (5-0)
 9-22  Bye    
 9-29  WILLOW CANYON    (3-2)
10- 6  CENTENNIAL    (4-0)
 10-13  at Deer Valley    (1-3)
 10-20  at Liberty    (3-1)
 10-27  at Sierra Linda    (0-4)
  Total Record of Opponents    (30-12)

 

SIERRA LINDA (0 - 4) 
5A  NORTHWEST REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-25  at North Canyon  L  0-57   (2-3)
9- 1  GOLDWATER  L  6-53  (3-1)
9- 8  COPPER CANYON  L  0-74  (1-3)
 9-15  at Glendale  L  0-54  (3-1)
 9-22  LA JOYA    (1-3)
 9-29  at Liberty    (3-1)
10- 6  at Willow Canyon    (3-2)
 10-13  CENTENNIAL    (4-0)
 10-20  at Campo Verde    (5-0)
 10-27  SHADOW RIDGE    (0-5)
  Total Record of Opponents    (25-19)

 

SKYLINE (3 - 2) 
6A  EAST VALLEY REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-18  WESTWOOD W 52-14   (2-3)
 8-25  HIGHLAND  L   0-21   (5-0)
9- 1  VALLEY VISTA W 41- 3  (2-2)
9- 8  at Desert Vista  L 13-44  (3-1)
 9-15  at Millennium W 52-35  (1-3)
 9-22  HAMILTON    (4-1)
 9-28  MESA MOUNTAIN VIEW    (2-2)
10- 6  at Mesa    (1-4)
 10-13  Bye    
 10-20  at Red Mountain    (2-2)
 10-27  at Dobson    (3-1)
  Total Record of Opponents    (25-19)

 

SOUTH MOUNTAIN (4 - 1) 
5A  UNION REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-18 at Maryvale W 34- 7  (0-4)
 8-25 TREVOR BROWNE W 32-12   (2-2)
9- 1 at North W 19-13  (3-1)
9- 8 ALHAMBRA W 41-12  (1-3)
 9-15 at Central  L 19-33  (2-2)
 9-22 Bye    
 9-29 CAMELBACK    (2-3)
10- 6 at Glendale    (3-1)
 10-13 INDEPENDENCE    (0-4)
 10-20 at Carl Hayden    (0-4)
 10-27 FAIRFAX    (3-2)
  Total Record of Opponents    (16-26)

 

SUNNYSIDE (1 - 4) 
6A  SOUTHERN REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-17  NOGALES (4A) W 36-16   (1-3)
 8-25  at Pueblo (4A)  L    6- 7   (3-1)
9- 1  at Buena  L 14-28  (3-1)
9- 8  MARANA MOUNTAIN VIEW  L   6-29  (3-1)
 9-15  at Salpointe (4A)  L  15-38  (4-0)
 9-22  DESERT VIEW    (2-2)
 9-28  Bye    
10- 6  TUCSON     (2-3)
 10-13  at Rincon    (1-4)
 10-20  at Sahuaro    (1-3)
 10-27  vs. Cibola, Kofa, or Marana            
  Total Record of Opponents    (20-18)

 

SUNNYSLOPE (2 - 2) 
5A  METRO REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-25  IRONWOOD RIDGE  L   9-23   (4-0)
9- 1  at Vista Grande W 43-20  (0-4)
9- 8  at Arcadia W 27- 7  (0-5)
 9-15  WILLOW CANYON  L   9-10  (3-2)
 9-22  CHAPARRAL    (2-2)
 9-29  KELLIS    (4-0)
10- 6  at Ironwood    (1-3)
 10-13  MARICOPA    (4-1)
 10-20  at McClintock    (2-2)
 10-27  at Apollo    (3-1)
  Total Record of Opponents    (23-20)

 

TOLLESON (2 - 2) 
6A  SOUTHWEST REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-25  at O'Connor  L 28-31   (1-3)
9- 1  at Agua Fria W 58-31  (1-4)
9- 8  MESA W 37-14  (1-4)
 9-15  at Mountain Ridge  L 28-43  (2-2)
 9-22  WESTWOOD    (2-3)
 9-29  WESTVIEW    (0-4)
10- 6  at Valley Vista    (2-2)
 10-13  MILLENNIUM    (1-3)
 10-20  at Copper Canyon    (1-3)
 10-27  LA JOYA    (1-3)
  Total Record of Opponents    (12-31)

 

TREVOR BROWNE (2 - 2) 
6A  METRO REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-18  KOFA  L 24-35  (2-3)
 8-25  at South Mountain  L 12-32  (4-1)
9- 1  CARL HAYDEN W 44- 0  (0-4)
9- 8  CAMELBACK W 29-27  (2-3)
 9-15  Bye    
 9-22  at Copper Canyon    (1-3)
 9-29  NORTH    (3-1)
10- 6  at Alhambra    (1-3)
 10-13  MARYVALE    (0-4)
 10-20  at Cesar Chavez    (1-3)
 10-27  CENTRAL    (2-2)
  Total Record of Opponents    (16-27)

 

TUCSON (2 - 3) 
6A  SOUTHERN REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-18  at Buena W 29-12   (3-1)
 8-25  MOUNTAIN RIDGE W 24-14   (2-2)
9- 1  at Desert Ridge  L   0-49  (3-1)
9- 8  SALPOINTE (4A)  L   0-27  (4-0)
 9-15  at Marana Mountain View  L 20-42  (3-1)
 9-22  CIENEGA    (4-0)
 9-28  Bye    
10- 6  at Sunnyside    (1-4)
 10-13  at Ironwood Ridge    (4-0)
 10-20  RINCON    (1-4)
 10-27  vs. Cibola, Kofa, or Marana           
  Total Record of Opponents    (25-13)

 

VALLEY VISTA (2 - 2) 
6A  SOUTHWEST REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-24  MESA MOUNTAIN VIEW  L  7-31   (2-2)
9- 1  at Skyline  L  3-41  (3-2)
9- 8  SHADOW RIDGE W 35- 7  (0-5)
 9-15  COPPER CANYON W 40-20  (1-3)
 9-22  at Willow Canyon    (3-2)
 9-29  at Cibola    (1-4)
10- 6  TOLLESON    (2-2)
 10-13  at Westview    (0-4)
 10-20  at La Joya    (1-3)
 10-27  MILLENNIUM    (1-3)
  Total Record of Opponents    (14-30)

 

VERRADO (3 - 2) 
5A  DESERT WEST REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-18  at Paradise Valley W 54-28   (2-3)
 8-25  ARCADIA W 56- 7   (0-5)
9- 1  at Millennium  L 20-27  (1-3)
9- 8  WILLIAMS FIELD W 19- 9  (3-2)
 9-15  at Liberty  L 14-37  (3-1)
 9-22  Bye    
 9-29  at Deer Valley    (1-3)
10- 6  AGUA FRIA    (1-4)
 10-13  GOLDWATER    (3-1)
 10-20  at Lake Havasu    (2-2)
 10-27  DESERT EDGE    (3-2)
  Total Record of Opponents    (19-26)

 

VISTA GRANDE (0 - 4) 
5A  SAN TAN REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-25  MCCLINTOCK  L   6-42   (2-2)
9- 1  SUNNYSLOPE  L 20-43  (2-2)
9- 8  at Willow Canyon  L 14-34  (3-2)
 9-15  at Poston Butte  L 20-21  (3-1)
 9-22  at Ironwood    (1-3)
 9-29  at Campo Verde    (5-0)
10- 6  WILLIAMS FIELD    (3-2)
 10-13  at Mesquite    (2-3)
 10-20  QUEEN CREEK    (5-0)
 10-27  NOTRE DAME    (4-0)
  Total Record of Opponents    (30-15)

 

WESTVIEW (0 - 4) 
6A  SOUTHWEST REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-18  BASHA  L 20-27  (1-4)
 8-25  Bye     
9- 1  BROPHY  L 27-28  (1-4)
9- 8  at Horizon  L 21-27  (3-1)
 9-15  at Highland  L 16-45  (5-0)
 9-22  CENTENNIAL    (4-0)
 9-29  at Tolleson    (2-2)
10- 6  at La Joya    (1-3)
 10-13  VALLEY VISTA    (2-2)
 10-20  at Millennium    (1-3)
 10-27  COPPER CANYON    (1-3)
  Total Record of Opponents    (21-22)

 

WESTWOOD (2 - 3) 
6A  EAST VALLEY REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-18  at Skyline  L 14-52  (3-2)
 8-25  at Copper Canyon W 30-26  (1-3)
9- 1  PERRY  L 21-67  (5-0)
9- 8  at Maryvale W 35- 0  (0-4)
 9-15  GILBERT  L   7-41  (3-1)
 9-22  at Tolleson    (2-2)
 9-28  MESA    (1-4)
10- 6  at Dobson    (3-1)
 10-13  Bye    
 10-20  MESA MOUNTAIN VIEW    (2-2)
 10-27  RED MOUNTAIN    (2-2)
  Total Record of Opponents    (22-21)

 

WILLIAMS FIELD (3 - 2) 
6A  SAN TAN REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-18  ARCADIA W 68- 0   (0-5)
 8-25  at Deer Valley W 13- 0  (1-3)
9- 1  IRONWOOD W 42- 6  (1-3)
9- 8  at Verrado  L   9-19  (3-2)
 9-15  at Chaparral  L   7-33  (2-2)
 9-22  CAMPO VERDE    (5-0)
 9-29  POSTON BUTTE    (3-1)
10- 6  at Vista Grande    (0-4)
 10-13  Bye    
 10-20  MESQUITE    (2-3)
 10-27  at Queen Creek    (5-0)
  Total Record of Opponents    (22-23)

 

WILLOW CANYON (3 - 2) 
5A  NORTHWEST REGION

      Opp. W-L
 8-18  at Maricopa  L 13-45  (4-1)
 8-26  vs. Lake Havasu @ Flagstaff W 32- 0  (2-2)
9- 1  KELLIS  L   7-28  (4-0)
9- 8  VISTA GRANDE W 34-14  (0-4)
 9-15  at Sunnyslope W 10- 9  (2-2)
 9-22  VALLEY VISTA    (2-2)
 9-29  at Shadow Ridge    (0-5)
10- 6  SIERRA LINDA    (0-4)
 10-13  LIBERTY    (3-1)
 10-20  at Centennial    (4-0)
 10-27  Bye          
  Total Record of Opponents    (21-21)